Presidency School

Faculty

Professionally qualified, dedicated and friendly teachers!

Presidency is credited with the ability to transform lives of all members of our fraternity, the students who arrive for learning, as well as lives of teachers, coaches, advisors and faculty members, who steer, guide and counsel them in their quest. Presidency appoints the best of teaching fraternity who continue to add value to the culture and dynamics of this institution.
We have a team of over 130 teachers who are highly qualified, committed and dedicated professionals.

Top-of-the-line facilities and resources, customized teaching aids and multimedia options, including the science, computer, language and math labs, aid the teachers in enhancing their innovative and effective teaching techniques.

At PSBE, we work together with our faculty, like a closely-knit community, to promote a work culture of the highest professional standards.

 

PRESIDENCY SCHOOL KASTURINAGAR
STAFF LIST – 2022-23
S. no Name Designation  Qualification
Principal
1 Dr. Krishna Bhati Principal MA, B.Ed.
Vice Principal
2 Ms. Rekha P Kurup Vice Principal – Incharge M.Sc., B.Ed.
Mother Teachers
3 Ms. Aparna Anand Head Early Years B.Com, MBA
4 Ms. Sunitha Vimal PRT B.A, English, PG in NTT, B.Ed.
5 Ms. Manimekala.S PRT M.Com, Teachers Certificate – Pre-primary Ed, B.Ed.
6 Ms. Reena Paulose PRT BSc, B.Ed.
7 Ms. Shylaja R PRT MBA, B.Ed.
8 Ms. Dayona Joy PRT B. Com, B.Ed.
9 Ms. Betsy Veenalatha PRT BA, B.Ed.
10 Ms. Sugandha Dhar PRT PG in Chemical Technology , Montessori, NTT, B.Ed.
11 Ms. Swathi Chandra PRT B.Tech, NTT, B.Ed.
12 Ms. Shirley Christopher PRT PUC, Diploma in Montessori, NTT
English
13 Dr. Nivedita Poddar PGT English, HOD M.A, PhD, B.Ed.
14 Ms. Lakshmi Manikandan PRT English MCA, B.Ed.
15 Ms. Bindu Hemanth Nair PRT English BA, B.Ed.
16 Ms. Khushboo Arya PGT English MA, B.Ed.
17 Ms. Luna Verma TGT English MA, B.Ed.
18 Ms. Mila Nanaiah PRT English B.Com, B.Ed., MA
19 Ms. Nilanjana Sarkar PGT English MA, B.Ed.
20 Ms. Manisha Banerjee TGT English MA, B.Ed.
21 Ms. Moumita Paul TGT English MA, B.Ed.
22 Ms. Binu Venugopalan PRT English B.Com, NTT , KG & Nursery Training, B.Ed.
23 Ms. Bindu Murali TGT English MA, B.Ed.
24 Ms. Arvinder Kocchar TGT English MBA, B.Ed.
Maths
25 Ms. Uma N PGT Maths – HOD B.Sc., M.Sc., M.Phil
26 Ms. Honey Tekriwal TGT Maths MA Maths, B.Ed.
27 Mr. Vijay A TGT Maths B.Sc., B.Ed.
28 Ms. Charumathi Manjunath PRT Maths B.Sc., B.Ed.
29 Ms. Chaitanya Lella PRT Maths B.Sc., M.Sc., B.Ed.
30 Mr. Anish M John TGT Maths B.Sc., B.Ed.
31 Ms. D. Shona Paul PGT Maths M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
32 Ms. Jayaselvi  M PRT Maths M.Sc., B.Ed.
33 Ms. Paruchuri Vani TGT Maths M.Sc., B.Ed.
34 Ms. Sridevi Somayajula PRT Maths B.Sc., B.Ed.
35 Mr. Vishwanath M TGT Maths M.Sc., B.Ed.
36 Ms. Bhargavi TGT Maths M.Sc., B.Ed.
37 Ms. Reshma P Bhat TGT Maths M.Sc., B.Ed.
38 Ms. Rajeshwari PRT Math B.Sc., B.Ed.
Science
39 Ms. Sudhamurthy PGT Science – HOD M.Sc., B.Ed.
40 Ms. Neha Sharma PGT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
41 Ms. Shilpa Talwar PGT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
42 Mr. Chandran D PGT Science M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
43 Ms. Jennifer Latha TGT Biology M.Sc., B.Ed.
44 Ms. Maithreyi Suresh TGT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
45 Ms. Subha Pugazhanthi TGT Science M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
46 Ms. Abhurva Michelle F TGT Science B.Sc., B.Ed.
47 Ms. Roshini Smart TGT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
48 Ms. Suneetha C H TGT Science B.Tech, B.Ed.
49 Ms. Nithiya M PRT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
50 Ms. Anne Jennifer V PRT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
51 Ms. Karthiga S TGT Science M.Sc., M.Phil., B.Ed.
52 Ms. Jhilik Banerjee PGT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
53 Ms. Swati Roy TGT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
54 Ms. Kalpanjali Hota TGT Science M.Sc., B.Ed.
Social Science
55 Ms. Anasua Mukhopadhyay TGT Social Science – HOD M.Sc., B.Ed.
56 Ms. Monica Prasad PRT Social Science – COD BA, B.Ed.
57 Ms. Smitha Kulkarni TGT Social Science BA, B.Ed.
58 Ms. Shalini Prakash TGT Social Science M.A, B.Ed.
59 Ms. Sadhana Anand PRT Social Science B.A, B.Ed.
60 Ms. Nivedita Mandal TGT Social Science B.Sc., B.Ed.
61 Ms. Kalavathi M TGT Social Science B.A, LLB, B.Ed.
62 Ms. R.Shailaja PRT Social Science B.Com, Montessori trained, B.Ed.
63 Ms. Falguni Mukerjee TGT Social Science MA, B.Ed.
64 Ms. Abira Dutta TGT Social Science MA, B.Ed.
65 Ms. Vrinda Acharya TGT Social Science MA, B.Ed.
Hindi
66 Ms. Meenakshi Guruprakash TGT Hindi – HOD M.A, B.Ed., D.Ed.
67 Ms. Urmila Soni TGT Hindi M.A, B.Ed.
68 Ms. Rita Singh TGT Hindi M.A, B.Ed.
69 Ms. Ranjanee Patel TGT Hindi M.A, B.Ed.
70 Ms. Veena Singh PRT Hindi M.A, B.Ed.
71 Ms. Deepali Richard D’ Souza PRT Hindi B.Com, N.T.T
72 Ms. Arpita Ghosh PRT Hindi BA, B.Ed.
73 Ms. Pratima Mishra TGT Hindi MA, B.Ed.
74 Ms. Bala Kumari Panda TGT Hindi MA, B.Ed.
Kannada
75 Mr. Gururaja Shet K TGT Kannada – HOD M.A, B.Ed.
76 Mr. Manjunatha GV TGT Kannada M.A, B.Ed.
77 Ms. Usha Kumari G TGT Kannada M.A, B.Ed.
78 Ms. Geetha R.G PRT Kannada S.S.L.C., MTT
79 Ms. Shilpa SM PRT Kannada MA, B.Ed.
80 Ms. Bharathamma PRT Kannada MA, B.Ed.
81 Ms. Uzma Arshi TGT Kannada MA, B.Ed.
82 Ms. Parimala Vinod PRT Kannada MA, B.Ed.
Sanskrit
83 Dr. Prasanna Hegde TGT Sanskrit – HOD M.A, BA, B.Ed., Ph.D.
84 Dr. Kaladhara Bhat TGT Sanskrit MA, B.Ed.,  Ph.D.
French
85 Mr. Gohi Bi Boti Parfait French Teacher DALF CI
86 Mr. Salim French Teacher BA in Linguistic
Computer Science
87 Ms. Sathya P PGT Computer Science – HOD MCA, M.Phil., B.Ed.
88 Ms. Chandrika Daniel PRT Computer Diploma in Electronics & Comm,  BCA, MA
89 Ms. Nambi Rani TGT Computer B.Sc., MCA, M.Phil., M.E
90 Ms. Anukritika TGT Computer M.Sc., B.Ed.
91 Ms. Shilanyaa Lingaraaj TGT Computer MCA, B.Ed.
Art Department
92 Ms. Sheela Shinde Art & Craft Teacher TCH & Dip in Crafts
93 Ms. Sandhya Satheesh Art Teacher B.F.A, N.T.T
94 Mr. Shivappa Art Teacher BFA
95 Ms. Shalini Sanawar Art Teacher B.A, Diploma in Textile Designing
Music
96 Ms. Jayasree Music Teacher BA, B.Ed.
97 Ms. P V Ramya Music Teacher B.Com, Grade 2 (Theory)
98 Ms. Neemalan C Music Teacher BA, B.Lib
PE Teachers
99 Mr. V.Balasubramani PE Teacher B.A., C.P.E.D., B.P.E.D
100 Mr. Prem Kumar PET & Football coach SSLC, Dip in Football, AFC Licence
101 Mr. Murugesan.J PET & BAND MASTER B.A, 4 yrs course in Military Brass Band & Bag Pipe Major Course, 6 m Physical Training in BSF
102 Ms. Gayathri PD Yoga & PE Teacher BA, B.P.Ed
103 Ms. Dhinesh Babu PE Teacher M.P.Ed , B.P.E.S
104 Mr. Venkatesha V PE Teacher BA, MA, B.P.Ed, B.Ed.
105 Ms. Manjula H S PE Teacher BA, C.P.Ed, Diploma in Yoga
106 Mr. Partheesha PE Teacher BA, Moped
Dance
107 Mr. Manjunath Golgeri Dance B.A, Certificate in Dance from 5 star Ganesh dance academy
108 Ms. Bhavya S J Dance M.Sc., B.Ed.
Counsellor
109 Ms. Alayna Aisha Counsellor BA, ACSC, IGDCS
110 Ms. Aishwarya Counsellor M.Sc. (Psychology), Dip in Humanity Rights
Others
111 Mr. Yeshwanth Karate – Part Time ITI, Karate Black belt
112 Mr. Praveen Kumar Cricket Coach – Part Time BA, KSCA, NCA
KG
113 Ms. Mamatha P M Kindergarten B.A, NTT & Mont
114 Ms. Hemalatha.D Kindergarten B.A, Dip PPT, Dip in Montessori
115 Ms. Jemima Deva Kirubai Kindergarten B.A, Dip Montessori TT & NTT, B.Ed.
116 Ms. Subhashini Hari Kindergarten – COD B.Sc., NTT & Montessori
117 Ms. Cynthia Liu Kindergarten B.A, Montessori trained
118 Ms. Sudharshini G Kindergarten B.Com, NTT, B.Ed.
119 Ms. Malashree G M Kindergarten B.Sc., NTT
120 Ms. Lalitha K Kindergarten B.A, Dip NTT, B.Ed.
121 Ms. Bindu Anil Kindergarten B.A, Montessori trained
122 Ms. Vidya Kachinthaya Kindergarten BA, NTTC
123 Ms. Preeti Jayadev Shetty Kindergarten B.Com NTT
Librarian
124 Ms. Uma Premkumar Librarian Diploma in Library Science, B.A
125 Mr. Satish T Librarian M.LiSc
Special Educator
126 Ms. Bala R Special Educator BE, MBA, Course in  counselling, Tansactional analysis, Play Theraphy, Spastic in Inclusion education
127 Ms. Jayalakshmi S Special Educator Diploma in CP and Certificate Course in Inclusive Education
Office Staff
128 Ms. Shiney Angelo Administrative Officer B.Com, MBA
129 Ms. Valsamma E N Staff Nurse PUC, Dip in Nursing
130 Mr. Suresh P Facility Manager M.Tech
131 Ms. Rajeswari.A Admin Associate B.A
132 Ms. Harini J ERP Executive B.Com
133 Ms. Divya M Data Management Executive Diploma in Computer Science
134 Mr. Subramanya Y M Cashier B.Com
135 Mr. Chandrashekar V Store Incharge B.B.A, MBA
136 Ms. Adhilakshmi J Library Assistant PUC
137 Ms. Prema R Vigilance Officer SSLC
138 Mr. Girish C System Admin SSLC, Certificate in Hardware & Networking
139 Ms. Joice John Computer Lab Assistant B.Sc., PGDCA
140 Ms. Supriya I Lab Assistant B.Sc.
141 Ms. Rasika I Physics Lab Assistant PUC
142 Ms. Supriya Caroline FOE BBA
143 Ms. Prathiba Verma Admission Counsellor BBA
144 Ms. Krittika FOE BBA
145 Ms. Maithili Vigilance Officer BBA
Commerce
146 Ms. Bhakti PGT Accountancy & Economics M.Com, B.Ed.
147 Ms. Shalini Mary PGT Business Studies M.Com